Opened 6 years ago

Closed 11 months ago

#10105 closed defect (worksforme)

start-tor-browser reports an error on start

Reported by: phobos Owned by: tbb-team
Priority: Medium Milestone:
Component: Applications/Tor Browser Version:
Severity: Normal Keywords: tbb-torbutton
Cc: Actual Points:
Parent ID: Points:
Reviewer: Sponsor:

Description

"start-tor-browser: 122: [: -ne: argument expected"

tor browser starts as expected.

This is debian 64-bit.

Child Tickets

Change History (4)

comment:1 Changed 5 years ago by erinn

Component: TorBrowserButtonTor Browser
Keywords: tbb-torbutton added
Owner: changed from mikeperry to tbb-team

comment:2 Changed 19 months ago by teor

Severity: Normal

Set all open tickets without a severity to "Normal"

comment:3 Changed 11 months ago by traumschule

Status: newneeds_information

Can this be closed? It is unclear which versions are affected.

comment:4 Changed 11 months ago by boklm

Resolution: worksforme
Status: needs_informationclosed

Closing as this does not seem to affect current versions.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.