Opened 3 years ago

Closed 3 years ago

#11772 closed defect (fixed)

Proxy Type menu not set correctly

Reported by: mcs Owned by: mcs
Priority: Medium Milestone:
Component: Applications/Tor Launcher Version:
Severity: Keywords:
Cc: brade Actual Points:
Parent ID: Points:
Reviewer: Sponsor:

Description

In Tor Launcher, after configuring a proxy, exiting the browser, and then coming back in, the Proxy Type menu is not set. It looks like this is a regression that occurred quite a while ago. Fix coming soon.

Child Tickets

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 3 years ago by mcs

  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from new to closed
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.