Opened 5 years ago

Closed 3 years ago

#12508 closed task (duplicate)

portuguese (Portugal) language

Reported by: alflab_mmsrs Owned by: phoul
Priority: High Milestone:
Component: Community/Translations Version:
Severity: Normal Keywords:
Cc: Actual Points:
Parent ID: Points:
Reviewer: Sponsor:

Description

I'm a volunteer helping with the Portuguese translation on Transifex.

But today notice that in the Tor website when you we choose
"PORTUGUESE" that should be there "Portuguese Brazilian".

I would like to help in keep the website in Portuguese if that's possible.

Thx

MS

Child Tickets

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 3 years ago by isabela

Component: User Experience/TranslationsCommunity/Translations

comment:2 Changed 3 years ago by phoul

Resolution: duplicate
Severity: Normal
Status: newclosed

Marking as duplicate of #9322

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.