Opened 5 years ago

Closed 5 years ago

#12874 closed project (not a bug)

I cant connect to the network

Reported by: Oguzhan1907 Owned by: Me
Priority: Medium Milestone:
Component: - Select a component Version:
Severity: Keywords: Netowks error
Cc: Actual Points:
Parent ID: Points: 10
Reviewer: Sponsor:

Description

Hi every time i try to connect to the tor netwokrs, i get this error

16-09-2014 14:27:08.705 [NOTICE] Opening Socks listener on 127.0.0.1:9150
16-09-2014 14:27:08.706 [NOTICE] Pluggable transport proxy (fte exec Tor\PluggableTransports\fteproxy --managed) does not provide any needed transports and will not be launched.
16-09-2014 14:27:08.706 [NOTICE] Pluggable transport proxy (obfs2,obfs3 exec Tor\PluggableTransports\obfsproxy managed) does not provide any needed transports and will not be launched.
16-09-2014 14:27:08.706 [NOTICE] Pluggable transport proxy (flashproxy exec Tor\PluggableTransports\flashproxy-client --register :0 :9000) does not provide any needed transports and will not be launched.
16-09-2014 14:27:08.706 [NOTICE] Renaming old configuration file to "C:\Users\Oguzhan\Desktop\Tor Browser\Data\Tor\torrc.orig.2"
16-09-2014 14:27:08.739 [NOTICE] Bootstrapped 5%: Connecting to directory server.
16-09-2014 14:27:08.759 [NOTICE] Bootstrapped 10%: Finishing handshake with directory server.
16-09-2014 14:27:08.841 [NOTICE] Bootstrapped 15%: Establishing an encrypted directory connection.
16-09-2014 14:27:08.926 [NOTICE] Bootstrapped 20%: Asking for networkstatus consensus.
16-09-2014 14:27:08.950 [NOTICE] Bootstrapped 25%: Loading networkstatus consensus.
16-09-2014 14:27:11.528 [WARN] Received directory with skewed time (server '212.112.245.170:443'): It seems that our clock is ahead by 30 days, 23 hours, 59 minutes, or that theirs is behind. Tor requires an accurate clock to work: please check your time, timezone, and date settings.
16-09-2014 14:27:11.528 [NOTICE] I learned some more directory information, but not enough to build a circuit: We have no recent usable consensus.
16-09-2014 14:27:11.935 [WARN] Received directory with skewed time (server '86.59.21.38:443'): It seems that our clock is ahead by 30 days, 23 hours, 59 minutes, or that theirs is behind. Tor requires an accurate clock to work: please check your time, timezone, and date settings.
16-09-2014 14:27:11.935 [NOTICE] I learned some more directory information, but not enough to build a circuit: We have no recent usable consensus.
16-09-2014 14:28:13.386 [NOTICE] I learned some more directory information, but not enough to build a circuit: We have no recent usable consensus.
16-09-2014 14:30:11.772 [NOTICE] I learned some more directory information, but not enough to build a circuit: We have no recent usable consensus.
16-09-2014 14:35:16.902 [NOTICE] I learned some more directory information, but not enough to build a circuit: We have no recent usable consensus.

I hope you will help me

Child Tickets

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 5 years ago by cypherpunks

It seems that our clock is ahead by 30 days, 23 hours, 59 minutes, or that theirs is behind.

Check your system date, especially month. Today is august.

comment:2 Changed 5 years ago by karsten

Resolution: not a bug
Status: newclosed

cypherpunks is right, fixing your clock might solve this. But if not, please contact help@… for support.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.