Opened 5 years ago

Closed 5 years ago

#13278 closed defect (duplicate)

no uptime at 0:30 am 2 times in a row

Reported by: toralf Owned by: rndm
Priority: Low Milestone:
Component: Metrics/Globe Version:
Severity: Keywords:
Cc: Actual Points:
Parent ID: Points:
Reviewer: Sponsor:

Description

/me wonders about the root cause of that pattern shown for the uptime:

https://globe.torproject.org/#/relay/F1BE15429B3CE696D6807F4D4A58B1BFEC45C822

Something at my providers side or an issue related to globe ?

Child Tickets

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 5 years ago by karsten

Resolution: duplicate
Status: newclosed

That's an issue related to Globe. It's related to #13274 and should be fixed while fixing that bug, so I think it's safe to close this ticket as near duplicate. Thanks for reporting!

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.