Opened 4 years ago

Closed 4 years ago

#15269 closed defect (fixed)

__PRETTY_FUNCTION__ can have ()s in it, which makes logs look weird.

Reported by: nickm Owned by:
Priority: Low Milestone: Tor: 0.2.7.x-final
Component: Core Tor/Tor Version:
Severity: Keywords:
Cc: Actual Points:
Parent ID: Points:
Reviewer: Sponsor:

Description

eg:

Mar 14 13:53:58.000 [info] void tor_lockfile_unlock(tor_lockfile_t *)(): Unlocking "/Users/nickm/.tor/lock"

Child Tickets

Change History (5)

comment:1 Changed 4 years ago by nickm

This seems to depend very much on your compiler.

comment:2 Changed 4 years ago by nickm

Easy fix in bug15269

comment:3 Changed 4 years ago by nickm

Status: newneeds_review

comment:4 Changed 4 years ago by Sebastian

lgtm

comment:5 Changed 4 years ago by nickm

Resolution: fixed
Status: needs_reviewclosed

Merged!

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.