Opened 5 years ago

Closed 5 years ago

#15966 closed defect (fixed)

docs/tor-doc-unix.html.en#using points at incorrect SOCKS instructions.

Reported by: phoul Owned by: phoul
Priority: Medium Milestone:
Component: Webpages/Website Version:
Severity: Keywords:
Cc: Sebastian Actual Points:
Parent ID: Points:
Reviewer: Sponsor:

Child Tickets

Change History (3)

comment:1 Changed 5 years ago by phoul

Description: modified (diff)

comment:3 Changed 5 years ago by Sebastian

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

thanks

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.