Opened 4 years ago

Closed 4 years ago

#17351 closed defect (fixed)

Remove unused code / entities related to "fix_google_srch"

Reported by: mcs Owned by: mcs
Priority: Medium Milestone:
Component: Applications/Tor Browser Version:
Severity: Minor Keywords: tbb-torbutton, TorBrowserTeam201510R
Cc: brade, gk, arthuredelstein Actual Points:
Parent ID: Points:
Reviewer: Sponsor:

Description

While working on #16620, Kathy and I came across some code and entities related to an old "fix_google_srch" feature. These are not used and can easily be removed.

Child Tickets

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 4 years ago by mcs

Cc: gk arthuredelstein added
Keywords: TorBrowserTeam201510R added
Severity: NormalMinor
Status: newneeds_review

comment:2 Changed 4 years ago by gk

Resolution: fixed
Status: needs_reviewclosed

Looks good to me. Applied to master (commit 508c0926d0b8f0f52e3c5360df4c865939634fc3).

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.