#17476 closed defect (fixed)

Error console complaining it can't find meek helper

Reported by: arlolra Owned by: sukhbir
Priority: Medium Milestone:
Component: Applications/Tor Messenger Version:
Severity: Normal Keywords: meek
Cc: boklm Actual Points:
Parent ID: Points:
Reviewer: Sponsor:

Description

1446228928138 addons.xpi WARN Problem getting last modified time for /Users/blablbabla/Applications/Tor Messenger.app/Contents/Resources/extensions/tor-launcher@…/TorBrowser/Tor/PluggableTransports/TorBrowser.app.meek-http-helper/Contents/MacOS: [Exception... "Component returned failure code: 0x80520006 (NS_ERROR_FILE_TARGET_DOES_NOT_EXIST) [nsIFile.lastModifiedTime]" nsresult: "0x80520006 (NS_ERROR_FILE_TARGET_DOES_NOT_EXIST)" location: "JS frame :: resource://gre/modules/addons/XPIProvider.jsm :: recursiveLastModifiedTime :: line 1561" data: no] Stack trace: recursiveLastModifiedTime()@resource://gre/modules/addons/XPIProvider.jsm:1561 < recursiveLastModifiedTime()@resource://gre/modules/addons/XPIProvider.jsm:1571 < recursiveLastModifiedTime()@resource://gre/modules/addons/XPIProvider.jsm:1571 < recursiveLastModifiedTime()@resource://gre/modules/addons/XPIProvider.jsm:1571 < recursiveLastModifiedTime()@resource://gre/modules/addons/XPIProvider.jsm:1571 < recursiveLastModifiedTime()@resource://gre/modules/addons/XPIProvider.jsm:1571 < recursiveLastModifiedTime()@resource://gre/modules/addons/XPIProvider.jsm:1571 < getModTime()@resource://gre/modules/addons/XPIProvider.jsm:1709 < getInstallState()@resource://gre/modules/addons/XPIProvider.jsm:1872 < XPI_checkForChanges()@resource://gre/modules/addons/XPIProvider.jsm:3755 < XPI_startup()@resource://gre/modules/addons/XPIProvider.jsm:2305 < callProvider()@resource://gre/modules/AddonManager.jsm:221 < _startProvider()@resource://gre/modules/AddonManager.jsm:828 < AMI_startup()@resource://gre/modules/AddonManager.jsm:996 < AMP_startup()@resource://gre/modules/AddonManager.jsm:2656 < AMC_observe()@jar:file:///Users/blablabla/Applications/Tor%20Messenger.app/Contents/Resources/omni.ja!/components/addonManager.js:55 < <file:unknown>

Child Tickets

Change History (4)

comment:1 Changed 21 months ago by dcf

  • Keywords meek added

comment:2 Changed 21 months ago by arlolra

  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from new to closed

comment:3 Changed 21 months ago by arlolra

  • Resolution fixed deleted
  • Status changed from closed to reopened

Still seeing this :(

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.