Opened 4 years ago

Closed 4 years ago

#17816 closed defect (duplicate)

Buttons on Laura's donation banner are not properly aligned in stable series

Reported by: gk Owned by: tbb-team
Priority: Very High Milestone:
Component: Applications/Tor Browser Version:
Severity: Major Keywords: funding, crowdfunding, donations, TorBrowserTeam201512
Cc: arthuredelstein Actual Points:
Parent ID: #17534 Points:
Reviewer: Sponsor:

Description

See attached screen shot. This is with torbutton 1.9.3.6 which should have the fix for #17770. What is worse this issue happens as well if the Tor Browser is up-to-date.

Child Tickets

Attachments (1)

laura-stable-out-of-date.png (164.1 KB) - added by gk 4 years ago.

Download all attachments as: .zip

Change History (2)

Changed 4 years ago by gk

comment:1 Changed 4 years ago by gk

Resolution: duplicate
Status: newclosed

It seems the fix for #17792 fixes the one, too. All the more an argument to get the former into the releases as well.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.