Opened 5 years ago

Closed 4 years ago

#18148 closed defect (fixed)

extra chars in default bridge line

Reported by: mrphs Owned by: n8fr8
Priority: Medium Milestone:
Component: Applications/Orbot Version:
Severity: Normal Keywords:
Cc: Actual Points:
Parent ID: Points:
Reviewer: Sponsor:

Description

there's a tiny bit of extra chars at the end of one of the bridge lines that might cause errors when it's picked.

Child Tickets

Change History (4)

comment:1 Changed 5 years ago by mrphs

Component: - Select a componentOrbot
Status: newneeds_review

I'm guessing this was introduced while bridges were imported from Tor Browser. here's a fixhttps://github.com/mrphs/orbot/commit/8a00ab1f029fd31c61ea19fae038d48c84344145

Last edited 5 years ago by mrphs (previous) (diff)

comment:2 Changed 5 years ago by mrphs

Owner: set to n8fr8
Status: needs_reviewassigned

comment:3 Changed 5 years ago by mrphs

Status: assignedneeds_review

comment:4 Changed 4 years ago by dcf

Resolution: fixed
Status: needs_reviewclosed
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.