Opened 4 years ago

Closed 4 years ago

#18980 closed defect (fixed)

Remove obsolete toolbar button code in torbutton.js

Reported by: arthuredelstein Owned by: tbb-team
Priority: Medium Milestone:
Component: Applications/Tor Browser Version:
Severity: Normal Keywords: ff45-esr, TorBrowserTeam201605R
Cc: Actual Points:
Parent ID: Points:
Reviewer: Sponsor:

Description

In #10751, we adapted the torbutton button to the "Australis UI" introduced in ESR31. There's some leftover ESR24 code we marked for later removal -- let's do that.

Child Tickets

Change History (3)

comment:1 Changed 4 years ago by arthuredelstein

Here's my patch for review:

https://github.com/arthuredelstein/torbutton/commit/18980
Hash eb45ab592814453e69167da601e3a4d1c6d7b3ed

Edit: Found a little more code to remove.

Last edited 4 years ago by arthuredelstein (previous) (diff)

comment:2 Changed 4 years ago by arthuredelstein

Keywords: ff45-esr TorBrowserTeam201605R added
Status: newneeds_review

comment:3 Changed 4 years ago by gk

Resolution: fixed
Status: needs_reviewclosed

Fixed in commit 1e3a5db79447d742bffa5aa773a813f3e379fac9 on master, thanks.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.