Opened 2 years ago

Closed 2 years ago

#19207 closed defect (not a bug)

Received http status code 504

Reported by: chftthtorrelay Owned by:
Priority: Medium Milestone:
Component: Core Tor/Tor Version:
Severity: Normal Keywords:
Cc: Actual Points:
Parent ID: Points:
Reviewer: Sponsor:

Description

Hello

In my relay log i always see this: May 30 18:27:57.000 [warn] Received http status code 504 ("Gateway Time-out") from server '154.35.175.225:80' while fetching "/tor/server/d/8D002A5E87E27A32F501080CEFF8E88DBEE7E725.z". I'll try again soon.

Is this a problem on my side?

Child Tickets

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 2 years ago by cypherpunks

Component: - Select a componentCore Tor/Tor

comment:2 Changed 2 years ago by nickm

Resolution: not a bug
Status: newclosed

Probably not -- they're probably using an HTTP proxy with a broken setup.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.