Opened 4 years ago

Last modified 3 years ago

#19256 new defect

remove more unused code (and related strings) from Torbutton

Reported by: mcs Owned by: brade
Priority: Medium Milestone:
Component: Applications/Tor Browser Version:
Severity: Normal Keywords: tbb-torbutton
Cc: Actual Points:
Parent ID: Points:
Reviewer: Sponsor:

Description

There is more dead code that can be removed from Torbutton. This is a continuation of the work in #18238.

Child Tickets

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 3 years ago by gk

mcs mentioned in comment:3:ticket:22554 that there are several other occurrences of privacy.thirdparty.isolate that should be fixed.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.