Opened 3 years ago

#19548 new enhancement

Report bad exit button in tor browser

Reported by: cypherpunks Owned by: tbb-team
Priority: Medium Milestone:
Component: Applications/Tor Browser Version:
Severity: Normal Keywords:
Cc: Actual Points:
Parent ID: Points:
Reviewer: Sponsor:

Description

when a site doesn't load properly, bad SSL certificates are shown, or other indicators appear that could be due to the network, the user should be able to report that.

https://blog.torproject.org/blog/how-report-bad-relays provides methods - but there should be a report user interface to generate an appropriate email to bad-relays with the diagnostic information available to the browser for the current session.

Child Tickets

Change History (0)

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.