Opened 3 years ago

Closed 3 years ago

#19985 closed defect (duplicate)

pathbias_mark_use_success: Bug: Used circuit 243 is in strange path state new

Reported by: cypherpunks Owned by:
Priority: Medium Milestone: Tor: 0.2.9.x-final
Component: Core Tor/Tor Version: Tor: 0.2.9.1-alpha
Severity: Normal Keywords:
Cc: Actual Points:
Parent ID: Points:
Reviewer: Sponsor:

Description

pathbias_mark_use_success: Bug: Used circuit 243 is in strange path state new. Circuit is a General-purpose client currently open. (on Tor 0.2.9.1-alpha f6c7e131a1ceb178)

Child Tickets

Change History (5)

comment:1 Changed 3 years ago by cypherpunks

Component: - Select a componentCore Tor/Tor
Version: Tor: 0.2.9.1-alpha

comment:2 Changed 3 years ago by nickm

Milestone: Tor: 0.2.9.x-final
Summary: pathbias_mark_use_successpathbias_mark_use_success: Bug: Used circuit 243 is in strange path state new

comment:3 Changed 3 years ago by nickm

See also #19986

comment:4 Changed 3 years ago by arma

See also #20362. Maybe we close this one in favor of that one?

comment:5 Changed 3 years ago by teor

Resolution: duplicate
Status: newclosed
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.