Opened 2 years ago

Closed 4 weeks ago

#20402 closed defect (duplicate)

Remove help@rt from bridges.torproject.org

Reported by: phoul Owned by: isis
Priority: Medium Milestone:
Component: Obfuscation/BridgeDB Version:
Severity: Normal Keywords:
Cc: Actual Points:
Parent ID: Points:
Reviewer: Sponsor:

Description

The "My bridges don't work! I need help!" section currently points users at help@…, however the help-desk is currently closed.

This advice should be removed until we have a better contact address for users.

Child Tickets

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 4 weeks ago by arma

Resolution: duplicate
Status: newclosed

I'm going to close this ticket as a duplicate of #23894, since that one has more activity.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.