Opened 10 years ago

Closed 10 years ago

Last modified 8 years ago

#2062 closed defect (duplicate)

reccuring bugging

Reported by: gonefishing Owned by:
Priority: Medium Milestone:
Component: Core Tor/Tor Version:
Severity: Keywords: tor-relay
Cc: Actual Points:
Parent ID: Points:
Reviewer: Sponsor:

Description

every day tor shuts down unexpectendly and asks me to let you know.

Child Tickets

Attachments (1)

torbug.png (74.2 KB) - added by gonefishing 10 years ago.

Download all attachments as: .zip

Change History (7)

Changed 10 years ago by gonefishing

Attachment: torbug.png added

comment:1 Changed 10 years ago by Sebastian

What does it say in the advanced log? How did you configure your Tor? What version are you running?

comment:2 Changed 10 years ago by Sebastian

Component: - Select a componentTor Relay

comment:3 Changed 10 years ago by rransom

Duplicate of #1998.

comment:4 Changed 10 years ago by nickm

Resolution: duplicate
Status: newclosed

So it is; Closing as duplicate of #1998.

comment:5 Changed 8 years ago by nickm

Keywords: tor-relay added

comment:6 Changed 8 years ago by nickm

Component: Tor RelayTor
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.