Opened 3 years ago

Closed 3 years ago

#20696 closed defect (duplicate)

about:tor still using search.disconnect.me

Reported by: i139 Owned by:
Priority: Medium Milestone:
Component: Applications/Tor Browser Version:
Severity: Normal Keywords:
Cc: Actual Points:
Parent ID: Points:
Reviewer: Sponsor:

Description

it still use disconnect instance of duckduckgo

Child Tickets

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 3 years ago by gk

Component: - Select a componentApplications/Tor Browser
Resolution: duplicate
Status: newclosed

Duplicate of #19898.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.