Opened 4 months ago

Closed 3 months ago

#22325 closed defect (fixed)

"we're missing descriptors for some of our primary entry guards" while using bridges

Reported by: nickm Owned by:
Priority: Medium Milestone: Tor: 0.3.0.x-final
Component: Core Tor/Tor Version:
Severity: Normal Keywords: 030-backport
Cc: arma Actual Points:
Parent ID: #21969 Points:
Reviewer: Sponsor:

Description

Opening this ticket to track the bridge-using case of #21969. Leaving the parent ticket open since there seems to be a case for non-bridge users.

Child Tickets

Change History (4)

comment:1 Changed 4 months ago by nickm

Status: newneeds_review

I've merged asn's branch bug21969_bridges into master. If nothing explodes, we should take bug21969_bridges_030 in maint-0.3.0.

comment:2 Changed 4 months ago by nickm

Status: needs_reviewmerge_ready

comment:3 Changed 3 months ago by arma

Cc: arma added

comment:4 Changed 3 months ago by nickm

Resolution: fixed
Status: merge_readyclosed

Merged back to 0.3.0

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.