#24135 closed defect (fixed)

fluxe4 (a fallback dir) has stable ipv6

Reported by: Sebastian Owned by: pastly
Priority: Medium Milestone: Tor: 0.3.3.x-final
Component: Core Tor/Fallback Scripts Version:
Severity: Normal Keywords: review-group-28
Cc: teor Actual Points:
Parent ID: Points:
Reviewer: Sponsor:

Description

It is 2001:638:a000:4140::ffff:188

Child Tickets

Change History (6)

comment:1 Changed 16 months ago by nickm

Cc: teor added

comment:2 Changed 16 months ago by teor

Component: Core Tor/TorCore Tor/Fallback Scripts
Milestone: Tor: 0.3.2.x-finalTor: 0.3.3.x-final
Parent ID: #22321

The next fallback update is scheduled for 0.3.3

comment:3 Changed 14 months ago by teor

Owner: set to pastly
Status: newassigned

pastly did this in #22321, let's track it there.

comment:4 Changed 14 months ago by teor

Status: assignedneeds_review

Review in parent ticket

comment:5 Changed 14 months ago by nickm

Keywords: review-group-28 added

comment:6 Changed 13 months ago by teor

Parent ID: #22321
Resolution: fixed
Status: needs_reviewclosed
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.