Opened 3 years ago

Closed 3 years ago

#24149 closed defect (fixed)

"Tor is running with Rust integration. Please report any bugs you encouter."

Reported by: Hello71 Owned by:
Priority: Low Milestone:
Component: Core Tor/Tor Version:
Severity: Trivial Keywords:
Cc: Actual Points:
Parent ID: Points:
Reviewer: Sponsor:

Description

I have encoutered a bug.

encounter is misspelled.

Child Tickets

Attachments (1)

0001-Fix-rust-welcome-message-typo.patch (811 bytes) - added by Hello71 3 years ago.

Download all attachments as: .zip

Change History (2)

Changed 3 years ago by Hello71

comment:1 Changed 3 years ago by nickm

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

applied to master; thanks!

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.