Opened 8 years ago

Closed 11 months ago

#2466 closed defect (worksforme)

Track firefox SOCKS bug and fenec's shouldLoad bug

Reported by: mikeperry Owned by:
Priority: Very High Milestone:
Component: Applications/Torbutton Version:
Severity: Normal Keywords:
Cc: Actual Points:
Parent ID: #24949 Points: 1
Reviewer: Sponsor:

Description

The following two firefox bugs are relevant to Torbutton, and need special attention:

https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=280661
https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=629820

Child Tickets

Change History (5)

comment:1 Changed 7 years ago by mikeperry

Owner: mikeperry deleted
Status: newassigned

comment:2 Changed 12 months ago by teor

Severity: Normal

Set all open tickets without a severity to "Normal"

comment:3 Changed 12 months ago by teor

Status: assignednew

Mark all tickets that are assigned to nobody as "new".

comment:4 Changed 11 months ago by cypherpunks

Parent ID: #24949

comment:5 Changed 11 months ago by gk

Resolution: worksforme
Status: newclosed

I think we are done here and should open new tickets in case issues are still persisting.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.