#25730 closed defect (duplicate)

The Tor website's bridges page has old Tor Browser screenshots

Reported by: teor Owned by: ggus
Priority: Medium Milestone:
Component: Webpages/Website Version:
Severity: Normal Keywords:
Cc: Actual Points:
Parent ID: #25218 Points:
Reviewer: Sponsor:

Description

Child Tickets

Change History (4)

comment:1 Changed 20 months ago by cypherpunks

This page as well https://www.torproject.org/projects/torbrowser.html.en

I think I already reported this but I can't find the ticket.

comment:2 Changed 16 months ago by traumschule

Owner: set to ggus
Status: newassigned

duplicates #25218

comment:3 Changed 16 months ago by teor

Parent ID: #25218

comment:4 Changed 13 months ago by traumschule

Resolution: duplicate
Status: assignedclosed

This is indeed a duplicate of #25218, created #28292 for the TB screenshots.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.