#25822 closed defect (worksforme)

Relay search says that my relay "implements the v2 directory protocol or higher."

Reported by: Dbryrtfbcbhgf Owned by: metrics-team
Priority: Medium Milestone:
Component: Metrics/Website Version:
Severity: Normal Keywords:
Cc: Actual Points:
Parent ID: Points:
Reviewer: Sponsor:

Description

Relay search says that my relay This relay implements the v2 directory protocol or higher. Even though the relay is running Tor 0.3.2.10 which should be a v3 directory protocol.
https://metrics.torproject.org/rs.html#details/5D86AFD7CE409251E67B373B4F0E780A0F41C944

Child Tickets

Attachments (1)

bug.png (196.4 KB) - added by Dbryrtfbcbhgf 23 months ago.
photo showing the issue

Download all attachments as: .zip

Change History (3)

Changed 23 months ago by Dbryrtfbcbhgf

Attachment: bug.png added

photo showing the issue

comment:1 Changed 19 months ago by traumschule

Component: Webpages/WebsiteMetrics/Website
Owner: set to metrics-team

comment:2 Changed 19 months ago by irl

Resolution: worksforme
Status: newclosed

3 is higher than 2.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.