Opened 2 years ago

Closed 2 years ago

#25900 closed defect (implemented)

Run clean_consdiffmgr() callback on all directories

Reported by: nickm Owned by: dgoulet
Priority: Medium Milestone: Tor: 0.3.4.x-final
Component: Core Tor/Tor Version:
Severity: Normal Keywords:
Cc: dgoulet Actual Points:
Parent ID: #25500 Points:
Reviewer: nickm Sponsor:


Right now, clean_consdiffmgr() is tied to server_mode(). But it should run everywhere that's a directory cache at all.

Child Tickets

Change History (3)

comment:1 Changed 2 years ago by teor

Then you'll want dir_server_mode() (and maybe DirPort).

Last edited 2 years ago by teor (previous) (diff)

comment:2 Changed 2 years ago by dgoulet

Reviewer: nickm
Status: assignedneeds_review

See branch: ticket25900_034_01

comment:3 Changed 2 years ago by nickm

Resolution: implemented
Status: needs_reviewclosed

Okay, merging! I had to fix a conflict (3800d5916f90b11df433c885fae94f1dc7edca5c) and update the unit tests (d1a0534649be02e37668073279664f513f4dc7d7), so please have a look at those and make sure your like them.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.