Opened 2 years ago

Closed 2 years ago

#26239 closed task (fixed)

Backport patch for bug 1448748 to fix Windows 64bit builds

Reported by: gk Owned by: tbb-team
Priority: Very High Milestone:
Component: Applications/Tor Browser Version:
Severity: Normal Keywords: ff60-esr, TorBrowserTeam201806
Cc: sukhbir Actual Points:
Parent ID: #26203 Points:
Reviewer: Sponsor:


The patch for is not available on ESR60 yet and we likely need to backport this NSS change at least for now.

Child Tickets

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 2 years ago by gk

Keywords: TorBrowserTeam201806 added; TorBrowserTeam201805 removed

Moving our tickets to June 2018

comment:2 Changed 2 years ago by gk

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

That's done with commit bf1450d9a5dc8d1bd0ee217acb61b7e488333102 on tor-browser-60.0.1esr-8.0-1.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.