Opened 3 months ago

Closed 3 months ago

#26500 closed defect (fixed)

tor circuit display's relay icon is in the wrong place for RTL locales

Reported by: arthuredelstein Owned by: tbb-team
Priority: Medium Milestone:
Component: Applications/Tor Browser Version:
Severity: Normal Keywords: TorBrowserTeam201806R
Cc: Actual Points:
Parent ID: Points:
Reviewer: Sponsor:

Description


Child Tickets

Change History (4)

comment:1 Changed 3 months ago by arthuredelstein

comment:2 Changed 3 months ago by arthuredelstein

Keywords: TorBrowserTeam201806R added
Status: newneeds_review

comment:3 Changed 3 months ago by mcs

r=mcs
This looks good to me; I tested an "fa" build of Tor Browser 8.0a9 with this patch applied to Torbutton.

comment:4 Changed 3 months ago by gk

Resolution: fixed
Status: needs_reviewclosed

Applied to master (commit b61ed65010816c8ceb4361dbd02a278347dca91b), thanks!

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.