#26554 closed defect (duplicate)

Clean-up the toolbar in Tor Browser based on ESR60

Reported by: gk Owned by: tbb-team
Priority: Very High Milestone:
Component: Applications/Tor Browser Version:
Severity: Normal Keywords: ff60-esr, TorBrowserTeam201807
Cc: ux-team, intrigeri Actual Points:
Parent ID: Points:
Reviewer: Sponsor:

Description

The toolbar is quite cluttered in Tor Browser based on ESR 60. We should clean it up and only add the items we really want to have there.

Child Tickets

Change History (4)

comment:1 Changed 16 months ago by cypherpunks

i.e. #23547, #25693. See #25693 comment:9 for an example of good cleanup.

comment:2 Changed 16 months ago by intrigeri

Cc: intrigeri added

comment:3 Changed 16 months ago by gk

Keywords: TorBrowserTeam201807 added; TorBrowserTeam201806 removed

Moving first batch of tickets to July 2018

comment:4 Changed 16 months ago by gk

Resolution: duplicate
Status: newclosed

We track this in #26237, thus closing as duplicate.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.