Opened 6 months ago

Closed 3 months ago

#26555 closed defect (fixed)

New circuit display shows bridge address (e.g. 0.0.3.0 for snowflake PT, 0.0.2.0 for meek) when it doesn't in previous version

Reported by: cypherpunks Owned by: tbb-team
Priority: Medium Milestone:
Component: Applications/Tor Browser Version:
Severity: Normal Keywords: tbb-torbutton, tbb-circuit-display, tbb-8.0-issues, tbb-8.0.1-can, TorBrowserTeam201809R
Cc: arthuredelstein Actual Points:
Parent ID: Points:
Reviewer: Sponsor:

Description

Tested on 8.0a9 (meek broken so didn't test but I assume should be the same problem).

Child Tickets

Change History (5)

comment:1 Changed 6 months ago by gk

Keywords: tbb-torbutton tbb-circuit-display added

comment:2 Changed 3 months ago by gk

Keywords: tbb-8.0-issues added

comment:3 Changed 3 months ago by gk

Keywords: tbb-8.0.1-can added

comment:4 Changed 3 months ago by arthuredelstein

Keywords: TorBrowserTeam201809R added
Status: newneeds_review

comment:5 Changed 3 months ago by gk

Resolution: fixed
Status: needs_reviewclosed

Looks good, cherry-picked to master (commit 51c3b458ef0d9bf4a0df42410a4d02e6c49c97d4).

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.