#26855 closed defect (fixed)

Backport fix for bug 1474306

Reported by: gk Owned by: tbb-team
Priority: Very High Milestone:
Component: Applications/Tor Browser Version:
Severity: Normal Keywords: tbb-mobile
Cc: igt0, gk Actual Points:
Parent ID: #26531 Points:
Reviewer: Sponsor:

Description

We need to backport the typo fix for https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1474306, otherwise Torbutton won't load.

Child Tickets

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 15 months ago by gk

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

Duplicate of #26704.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.