#27035 closed defect (not a bug)

Error when loading Tor Browser

Reported by: paulscupoflinux Owned by: tbb-team
Priority: Immediate Milestone:
Component: Applications/Tor Browser Version: Tor: unspecified
Severity: Major Keywords:
Cc: Actual Points:
Parent ID: Points:
Reviewer: Sponsor:

Description

when i load tor i get an error that says couldn't load XPCOM on my windows 10 computer. The app does not even load.

Child Tickets

Change History (4)

comment:2 Changed 14 months ago by paulscupoflinux

Thanks for that

comment:3 Changed 14 months ago by paulscupoflinux

The ticket can be closed now all fixed

comment:4 Changed 14 months ago by mcs

Resolution: not a bug
Status: newclosed
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.