Opened 13 months ago

Last modified 3 weeks ago

#27330 assigned defect

@get_tor on twitter not responding

Reported by: steph Owned by:
Priority: High Milestone:
Component: Applications/GetTor Version:
Severity: Normal Keywords: gettor-roadmap, ex-sponsor-19, ex-sponsor19
Cc: Actual Points:
Parent ID: #28231 Points:
Reviewer: Sponsor:

Description

not responding to DMs

Child Tickets

Change History (9)

comment:1 Changed 13 months ago by ilv

Twitter has deprecated serveral API integrations, including Direct Messages. See https://developer.twitter.com/en/docs/direct-messages/sending-and-receiving/guides/direct-message-migration for more info.

Fixing this will take some time.

comment:2 Changed 11 months ago by traumschule

Parent ID: #28231

Make #28231 parent of GetTor distribution methods.

comment:3 Changed 5 months ago by gaba

Keywords: gettor-roadmap added
Sponsor: Sponsor19-can

comment:4 Changed 5 months ago by gaba

Status: assignednew

comment:5 Changed 5 months ago by gaba

Owner: ilv deleted
Status: newassigned

comment:6 Changed 5 months ago by gaba

Sponsor: Sponsor19-canSponsor19

comment:7 Changed 4 months ago by gaba

Keywords: ex-sponsor-19 added

Adding the keyword to mark everything that didn't fit into the time for sponsor 19.

comment:8 Changed 4 months ago by gaba

Keywords: ex-sponsor19 added
Sponsor: Sponsor19

Remove sponsor 19 and add a keyword ex-sponsor19 to mark all the tickets that could have been in the scope of the sponsor.

comment:9 Changed 3 weeks ago by ggus

Hi, we're updating our documentation this week. Should we remove this entry from the support portal?

https://support.torproject.org/gettor/gettor-3/

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.