#27554 closed defect (duplicate)

Wrong Icon Shown on Windows 10 Start Menu (Tor Browser 8.5a1)

Reported by: Xashyar Owned by: tbb-team
Priority: High Milestone:
Component: Applications/Tor Browser Version:
Severity: Trivial Keywords: ux-team, tbb-team
Cc: antonela Actual Points:
Parent ID: Points:
Reviewer: Sponsor:

Description

Firefox's Icon is Falsely shown instead.
Screenshot:
http://prntscr.com/krutaf

Child Tickets

Attachments (1)

Screenshot_1.jpg (54.3 KB) - added by Xashyar 10 months ago.
Screenshot

Download all attachments as: .zip

Change History (3)

Changed 10 months ago by Xashyar

Attachment: Screenshot_1.jpg added

Screenshot

comment:1 Changed 10 months ago by antonela

Actual Points: Missing Tor Icon
Component: UXApplications/Tor Browser
Keywords: ux-team tbb-team added; Tor Browser removed
Milestone: Tor: unspecified
Owner: changed from antonela to tbb-team
Version: Tor: 0.3.4.7-rc

Is any asset missing to have it fixed? Please, let me know.

comment:2 Changed 10 months ago by gk

Resolution: duplicate
Status: newclosed

Duplicate of #22654.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.