Opened 9 months ago

Closed 9 months ago

#27681 closed defect (duplicate)

Tor Browser fail to load TLS1.3 websites SSL_ERROR_PROTOCOL_VERSION_ALERT

Reported by: cypherpunks3 Owned by: tbb-team
Priority: Medium Milestone:
Component: Applications/Tor Browser Version:
Severity: Normal Keywords:
Cc: Actual Points:
Parent ID: Points:
Reviewer: Sponsor:

Child Tickets

Change History (5)

comment:1 Changed 9 months ago by traumschule

saw that one before: #27141

comment:2 Changed 9 months ago by sysrqb

Resolution: duplicate
Status: newclosed

This is a duplicate of #27535. Thanks for reporting!

comment:3 Changed 9 months ago by watt

Resolution: duplicate
Status: closedreopened

Fuck! It's a serious problem, guys! Test before closing, at least!

comment:4 Changed 9 months ago by traumschule

Duplicate means that this is being worked on in another ticket, so don't worry, it is on the radar!
Next time filing a ticket please take the effort to search for similar issues first, describe the problem and how you expect it being solved.

comment:5 Changed 9 months ago by gk

Priority: Very HighMedium
Resolution: duplicate
Severity: CriticalNormal
Status: reopenedclosed

It's actually a duplicate of #27141.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.