#28189 closed defect (duplicate)

tor update issues

Reported by: johnbraun Owned by:
Priority: Medium Milestone:
Component: - Select a component Version:
Severity: Normal Keywords:
Cc: Actual Points:
Parent ID: Points:
Reviewer: Sponsor:

Description

I installed tor a few days ago and it ran fine. When tor updated today it won't load.

It keeps saying this file firefox.exe has been moved or something.

Can't run from command line either. I've looked at so many threads on this to no avail. I've already spent the better part of a day on this.

Child Tickets

Change History (2)

comment:2 Changed 12 months ago by traumschule

Resolution: duplicate
Status: newclosed

Thanks for your report. Closing in favor of #28188.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.