Opened 19 months ago

Closed 6 months ago

#28214 closed task (invalid)

TOR DOESNT WORK

Reported by: Sparky1959 Owned by: sukhbir
Priority: High Milestone:
Component: Applications/TorBirdy Version:
Severity: Major Keywords:
Cc: Actual Points:
Parent ID: Points:
Reviewer: Sponsor:

Description

I CANT GET TOR UP AND RUNNING. I SPEND HOURS TRYING

Child Tickets

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 6 months ago by arma

Resolution: invalid
Status: newclosed

This ticket is 13 months old and has no useful info in it. I'm going to close it.

"Sparky1959", if you are still having issues, consider using the appropriate support avenues:
https://support.torproject.org/

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.