Opened 9 years ago

Closed 8 years ago

#2839 closed defect (duplicate)

Diagnose session store issues

Reported by: mikeperry Owned by: mikeperry
Priority: Very High Milestone:
Component: TorBrowserButton Version:
Severity: Keywords:
Cc: Actual Points:
Parent ID: Points: 2
Reviewer: Sponsor:

Description

We are *still* getting weird crashes/restart issues due to the session store in FF 3.x, despite using the new official APIs. WTF, m8?

Child Tickets

Change History (5)

comment:1 Changed 9 years ago by mikeperry

Points: 2

comment:2 Changed 9 years ago by mikeperry

Keywords: MikePerryIteration20110417 added

comment:3 Changed 9 years ago by mikeperry

Keywords: MikePerryIteration20110417 removed

comment:4 Changed 9 years ago by mikeperry

Component: TorbuttonTorBrowserButton

This may affect TorBrowser. Moving component so it doesn't get lost in the noise.

comment:5 Changed 8 years ago by mikeperry

Resolution: duplicate
Status: newclosed

Heh, this ticket managed to get lost in the noise anyway. Dupping to #4430.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.