#28433 closed defect (fixed)

BridgeDB is broken right now: Processing Failed

Reported by: pastly Owned by: sysrqb
Priority: Medium Milestone:
Component: Circumvention/BridgeDB Version:
Severity: Normal Keywords:
Cc: Actual Points:
Parent ID: Points:
Reviewer: Sponsor:


As I've seen reported on IRC by ~3 people (and AFAICT not acknowledged by anyone who can fix it):

Go to https://bridges.torproject.org/options.

Hit one of the buttons that is supposed to give you bridges.

Get presented with "Processing Failed"

Child Tickets

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 20 months ago by arma

I agree that it's happening.

Sysrqb is a good person for trying to fix it.

I wonder if maybe the captcha subsystem is not working right.

comment:2 Changed 20 months ago by sysrqb

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

Okay, this is now resolved. I think I corrected the problem so this specific issue won't happen again. We'll see.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.