Opened 10 months ago

Closed 9 days ago

#28490 closed defect (fixed)

tb-manual/secure connections: fancy svg is not working, needs to be fixed or replaced

Reported by: emmapeel Owned by: wayward
Priority: Medium Milestone:
Component: Community/Tor Browser Manual Version:
Severity: Normal Keywords:
Cc: ggus, traumschule Actual Points:
Parent ID: Points:
Reviewer: Sponsor:

Description has a nice svg file that shows how tor works.

needs to be fixed for lektor, the text implies some interactivity that does not work.

Child Tickets

Change History (3)

comment:1 Changed 10 months ago by emmapeel

Owner: changed from phoul to wayward
Status: newassigned

putting it on wayward's radar

comment:3 Changed 9 days ago by ggus

Resolution: fixed
Status: assignedclosed
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.