#28858 closed defect (duplicate)

I cannot enter in tor

Reported by: juliomolito Owned by: tbb-team
Priority: Immediate Milestone:
Component: Applications/Tor Browser Version:
Severity: Normal Keywords:
Cc: Actual Points:
Parent ID: Points:
Reviewer: Sponsor:

Description

everytime I try to run tor, is says that tor already runnin but not responding, I try everything but nothing workin

Child Tickets

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 12 months ago by gk

Component: - Select a componentApplications/Tor Browser
Owner: set to tbb-team
Resolution: duplicate
Status: newclosed

Please follow-up in #28834 you already opened, thanks. Duplicate of #28834.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.