Opened 13 years ago

Last modified 7 years ago

#290 closed defect (Not a bug)

tor not work

Reported by: oloolo Owned by:
Priority: Low Milestone:
Component: Core Tor/Tor Version:
Severity: Keywords:
Cc: oloolo Actual Points:
Parent ID: Points:
Reviewer: Sponsor:

Description

I'm install tro on suse 9.3 - client.I have problem wit run thos program correctly.This is my terminal after run tor
before turn on privoxy:
"
May 10 21:15:19.247 [notice] Tor v0.1.1.19-rc. This is experimental software. Do not rely on it for strong anonymity.
May 10 21:15:19.249 [notice] Initialized libevent version 1.1a using method epoll. Good.
May 10 21:15:19.250 [notice] connection_create_listener(): Opening Socks listener on 127.0.0.1:9050
May 10 21:15:19.473 [notice] I learned some more directory information, but not enough to build a circuit.
"
and this is log after privoxy turn on:
"
May 10 21:15:59.341 [notice] circuit_get_open_circ_or_launch(): Application request when we're believed to be offline. Optimistically trying directory fetches again.
May 10 21:16:08.038 [warn] connection_dir_client_reached_eof(): Received directory with skewed time (server '140.247.60.64:80'): we are 11520 minutes behind, or the directory is 11520 minutes ahead.
May 10 21:16:08.080 [warn] router_set_networkstatus(): Network status from directory server "moria1" at 18.244.0.188:9031 was published in the future (2006-05-18 13:33:57 GMT). Somebody is skewed here: check your clock. Not caching.
May 10 21:16:08.100 [warn] router_set_networkstatus(): Network status from directory server "moria2" at 18.244.0.114:80 was published in the future (2006-05-18 13:34:07 GMT). Somebody is skewed here: check your clock. Not caching.
May 10 21:16:08.121 [warn] router_set_networkstatus(): Network status from directory server "tor26" at 86.59.21.38:80 was published in the future (2006-05-18 19:14:19 GMT). Somebody is skewed here: check your clock. Not caching.
May 10 21:16:08.141 [warn] router_set_networkstatus(): Network status from directory server "lefkada" at 140.247.60.64:80 was published in the future (2006-05-18 19:16:06 GMT). Somebody is skewed here: check your clock. Not caching.
May 10 21:16:08.167 [warn] router_set_networkstatus(): Network status from directory server "dizum" at 194.109.206.212:80 was published in the future (2006-05-18 19:14:21 GMT). Somebody is skewed here: check your clock. Not caching.
May 10 21:16:08.190 [notice] We now have enough directory information to build circuits.
May 10 21:16:08.520 [notice] circuit_get_open_circ_or_launch(): No Tor server exists that allows exit to [scrubbed]:80. Rejecting.
May 10 21:16:08.802 [notice] circuit_get_open_circ_or_launch(): No Tor server exists that allows exit to [scrubbed]:80. Rejecting.
"
On windows tor and privoxy working good.
Before i reinstall linux tor was work correctly.

Ps.I instaled tor from source code.

[Automatically added by flyspray2trac: Operating System: Other Linux]

Child Tickets

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 13 years ago by weasel

flyspray2trac: bug closed.
wrong local clock

comment:2 Changed 7 years ago by nickm

Component: Tor ClientTor
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.