Opened 6 months ago

Closed 6 months ago

#29016 closed defect (duplicate)

A meaningless button

Reported by: sttoraaja Owned by: tbb-team
Priority: Medium Milestone:
Component: Applications/Tor Browser Version:
Severity: Normal Keywords:
Cc: Actual Points:
Parent ID: Points:
Reviewer: Sponsor:

Description

Menu => Help

https://i.imgur.com/yb48IYo.png

There is a button which is meaningless under the About Tor Browser.

Child Tickets

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 6 months ago by gk

Resolution: duplicate
Status: newclosed

Duplicate of #22942.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.