Opened 4 months ago

Closed 4 months ago

#30124 closed defect (duplicate)

Tor Starting Problem

Reported by: sagararla Owned by: tbb-team
Priority: Medium Milestone:
Component: Applications/Tor Browser Version:
Severity: Normal Keywords:
Cc: Actual Points:
Parent ID: Points:
Reviewer: Sponsor:

Description

My Tor-Browser is not working. It just opens a blank page. I have posted the problem previously under ticket no. 30116

https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/30116

I am thank full for the help to that guy, but he left in the middle

Every details is given in that ticket.

Child Tickets

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 4 months ago by gk

Component: - Select a componentApplications/Tor Browser
Owner: set to tbb-team
Resolution: duplicate
Status: newclosed

Duplicate of #30116.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.