Opened 2 months ago

Closed 2 months ago

#31118 closed defect (duplicate)

Need stunnel restarted on crm-int-01

Reported by: peterh Owned by:
Priority: Immediate Milestone:
Component: - Select a component Version:
Severity: Normal Keywords:
Cc: Actual Points:
Parent ID: Points:
Reviewer: Sponsor:

Description

crm-ext-01 can't talk to Redis again. The last time it happened we fixed it by restarting stunnel on crm-int-01. Could someone restart it?

This is urgent because donation information isn't getting recorded in the CRM until this gets fixed.

Child Tickets

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 2 months ago by peterh

I made https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/31119 with the correct component, so this one can be closed. Sorry.

comment:2 Changed 2 months ago by gk

Resolution: duplicate
Status: newclosed
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.