Opened 6 weeks ago

Closed 6 weeks ago

Last modified 8 days ago

#31914 closed defect (fixed)

Fix eslint linter error

Reported by: acat Owned by: tbb-team
Priority: Medium Milestone:
Component: Applications/Tor Browser Version:
Severity: Normal Keywords: TorBrowserTeam201910R
Cc: Actual Points: 0.05
Parent ID: Points:
Reviewer: Sponsor:

Description

Right now command ./mach lint -l eslint --fix is broken. This is useful to fix/display JS style issues in a similar way as clang-format does for C++. The reason seems to be some missing paths for torbutton files that are loaded in browser.xul.

Child Tickets

Change History (5)

comment:1 Changed 6 weeks ago by acat

Status: newneeds_review

comment:2 Changed 6 weeks ago by acat

Actually, I think this should be a fixup of #10760: https://github.com/acatarineu/tor-browser/commit/31914+1

comment:3 Changed 6 weeks ago by acat

Points: 0.05

Mapping chrome://torbutton/content/ instead: https://github.com/acatarineu/tor-browser/commit/31914+2.

comment:4 Changed 6 weeks ago by gk

Resolution: fixed
Status: needs_reviewclosed

Looks good. Cherry-picked onto tor-browser-68.1.0esr-9.0-2 (commit f662b3c5708d97a137d9bbfd91fa2fac0bdeeccf).

comment:5 Changed 8 days ago by acat

Actual Points: 0.05
Points: 0.05
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.