Opened 3 months ago

Closed 3 months ago

#32889 closed defect (implemented)

Space the a-d unsigned ints in tor_inet_aton()

Reported by: neel Owned by: neel
Priority: Medium Milestone:
Component: Core Tor/Tor Version:
Severity: Normal Keywords: easy
Cc: neel Actual Points:
Parent ID: Points:
Reviewer: Sponsor:

Description


Child Tickets

Change History (2)

comment:2 Changed 3 months ago by nickm

Resolution: implemented
Status: assignedclosed

Merged as trivially correct.

FYI, we're planning to start using clang-format to automatically handle space issues in our code, so it might not be necessary to do this kind of patch in the long term.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.