Opened 7 months ago

Last modified 7 months ago

#32899 needs_information defect

Something goes wrong when using Tor. Think My Tor dwnload or Firfox has a bug. Could you help verify either way?

Reported by: OldUserJayden1 Owned by: tbb-team
Priority: Medium Milestone:
Component: Applications/Tor Browser Version:
Severity: Normal Keywords:
Cc: Actual Points:
Parent ID: Points:
Reviewer: Sponsor:

Description

Child Tickets

Change History (3)

comment:1 Changed 7 months ago by anarcat

Component: Internal Services/Tor Sysadmin TeamApplications/Tor Browser
Owner: changed from tpa to tbb-team
Resolution: invalid
Status: newclosed

Hi!

This ticket seems to have been filed in an internal component, so I have refiled it in the Tor Browser component instead, where people will be better tooled to help you.

That said, I feel that this ticket doesn't have sufficient information for us to help you. Would you mind providing more information about what exactly the problem is you are seeing?

Thanks

comment:2 Changed 7 months ago by pili

Resolution: invalid
Severity: MajorNormal
Status: closedreopened
Version: Tor: unspecified

comment:3 Changed 7 months ago by pili

Status: reopenedneeds_information

Can you confirm what version of Tor Browser you are using?

Also, it would be helpful to know what exactly is going wrong, e.g do you see any error messages? does the Browser fail to load?

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.