Opened 4 weeks ago

Last modified 4 weeks ago

#33554 new defect

Excessive CPU usage in windows tor_cond_t code?

Reported by: nickm Owned by:
Priority: Medium Milestone: Tor: 0.4.4.x-final
Component: Core Tor/Tor Version:
Severity: Normal Keywords: backport?
Cc: gvanem Actual Points:
Parent ID: Points:
Reviewer: Sponsor:

Description

On #33411, gvanem reports excdessive CPU consumption in the windows tor_cond_t code. We should see if we can fix that.

Child Tickets

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 4 weeks ago by nickm

Cc: gvanem added
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.