Opened 9 years ago

Closed 9 years ago

Last modified 2 years ago

#3691 closed defect (user disappeared)

Cookies mismatch issues on google sites

Reported by: G-Lo Owned by: erinn
Priority: Immediate Milestone:
Component: Applications/Tor bundles/installation Version:
Severity: Normal Keywords: tbb windows
Cc: Actual Points:
Parent ID: Points:
Reviewer: Sponsor:


Impossible to login for 4-5 days on any Google service.
I'm systematically redirected to a Cookies mismatch page, even if i allowed all cookies in firefox settings
TorBrowserBundle 1.3.26 for windows
Installing Torbutton 1.4 solved the problem.

Child Tickets

Change History (5)

comment:1 Changed 9 years ago by rransom

Priority: normalblocker
Version: Torbutton: 1.3

In other words, we need to stop shipping Torbutton 1.2.5 in TBBs.

Marking this bug as a ‘blocker’, because these TBBs are non-functional in a supported configuration.

comment:2 Changed 9 years ago by erinn

Can you test with the new 2.2.32-3 bundles and tell me if this is still a problem?

comment:3 Changed 9 years ago by karsten

Keywords: tbb windows added
Milestone: Tor Browser Bundle for Windows

comment:4 Changed 9 years ago by rransom

Resolution: user disappeared
Status: newclosed

This user had a known Torbutton bug which has since been fixed.

comment:5 Changed 2 years ago by teor

Severity: Normal

Set all tickets without a severity to "Normal"

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.